A password will be e-mailed to you.

Share This Post!

The 61st Annual Grammy Awards have finally come and gone and music biggest night didn’t disappoint as usual. The ceremony was dominated by female performers and presenters while Childish Gambino dominated the night with 4 awards and Cardi B became the first female rapper to win the coveted Rap album Of The Year.

Check out the complete lists of winners below

Album of the Year
Invasion of Privacy – Cardi B
By the Way, I Forgive You – Brandi Carlile
Scorpion – Drake
H.E.R. – H.E.R.
Beerbongs & Bentleys – Post Malone
Dirty Computer – Janelle Monáe
Golden Hour – Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
Black Panther: The Album – Kendrick Lamar and Various Artists

Record of the Year
“I Like It” – Cardi B, Bad Bunny, and J Balvin
“The Joke” – Brandi Carlile
“This Is America” – Childish Gambino — WINNER
“God’s Plan” – Drake
“Shallow” – Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper
“All the Stars” – Kendrick Lamar and SZAbe
“Rockstar” – Post Malone f/ 21 Savage
“The Middle” – Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey

Song of the Year
“All the Stars” – Kendrick Lamar and SZA
“Boo’d Up” – Ella Mai
“God’s Plan” – Drake
“In My Blood” – Shawn Mendes
“The Joke” – Brandi Carlile
“The Middle” – Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey
“Shallow” – Lady Gaga  and Bradley Cooper
“This Is America” – Childish Gambino — WINNER

Best New Artist
Chloe x Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa — WINNER
Margo Price
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith

Best Rap Album
Invasion of Privacy – Cardi B — WINNER
Swimming – Mac Miller
Victory Lap – Nipsey Hussle
DAYTONA – Pusha T
ASTROWORLD – Travis Scott

Best Rap Performance
“Be Careful” – Cardi B
“Nice for What” – Drake
“King’s Dead” – Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, and James Blake — WINNER
“Bubblin” – Anderson .Paak — WINNER
“Sicko Mode” – Travis Scott f/ Drake, Big Hawk, and Swae Lee

Best Rap/Sung Performance
“Like I Do” – Christina Aguilera f/ GoldLink
“Pretty Little Fears” – 6lack f/ J. Cole
“This Is America” – Childish Gambino — WINNER
“All the Stars” – Kendrick Lamar and SZA
“Rockstar” – Post Malone f/ 21 Savage

Best Rap Song
“God’s Plan” – Drake — WINNER
“King’s Dead” – Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, and James Blake
“Lucky You” – Eminem f/ Joyner Lucas
“Sicko Mode” – Travis Scott f/ Drake, Big Hawk, and Swae Lee
“Win” – Jay RockBest R&B Performance
“Long as I Live” – Toni Braxton
“Summer” – The Carters
“Y O Y” – Lalah Hathaway
“Best Part” – H.E.R. f/ Daniel Caesar — WINNER
“First Began” – PJ Morton

Best Traditional R&B Performance
“Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand” – Leon Bridges — WINNER
“Don’t Fall Apart on Me Tonight” – Bettye LaVette
“Honest” – MAJOR.
“How Deep Is Your Love” – PJ Morton f/ Yebba — WINNER
“Made for Love” – Charlie Wilson f/ Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song
“Boo’d Up” – Ella Mai — WINNER
“Come Through and Chill” – Miguel featuring J. Cole and Salaam Remi
“Feels Like Summer” – Childish Gambino
“Focus” – H.E.R.
“Long as I Live” – Toni Braxton

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Everything Is Love – The Carters — WINNER
The Kids Are Alright – Chloe x Halle
Chris Dave and the Drumhedz – Chris Dave and the Drumhedz
War & Leisure – Miguel
Ventriloquism – Meshell Ndegeocello

Best R&B Album
Sex & Cigarettes – Toni Braxton
Good Thing – Leon Bridges
Honestly – Lalah Hathaway
H.E.R. – H.E.R. — WINNER
Gumbo Unplugged (Live) – PJ Morton

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Boi-1da
Larry Klein
Linda Perry
Kanye West
Pharrell Williams — WINNER

Best Music Video
“Apeshit” – The Carters (Ricky Saiz, video director)
“This Is America” – Childish Gambino (Hiro Murai, video director) — WINNER
“I’m Not Racist” – Joyner Lucas (Joyner Lucas and Ben Proulx)
“Pynk” – Janelle Monáe (Emma Westenburg, video director)
“Mumbo Jumbo” – Tierra Whack (Marco Prestini, video director)

Best Pop Solo Performance
“Colors” – Beck
“Havana (Live)” – Camila Cabello
“God Is a Woman” – Ariana Grande
“Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)” – Lady Gaga — WINNER
“Better Now” – Post Malone

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Fall In Line” – Christina Aguilera f/ Demi Lovato
“Don’t Go Breaking My Heart” – Backstreet Boys
“‘S Wonderful” – Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
“Shallow” – Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper — WINNER
“Girls Like You” – Maroon 5 f/ Cardi B
“Say Something” – Justin Timberlake f/ Chris Stapleton
“The Middle” – Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey

Best Pop Vocal Album
Camila – Camila Cabello
Meaning of Life – Kelly Clarkson
Sweetener – Ariana Grande — WINNER
Shawn Mendes – Shawn Mendes
Beautiful Trauma – P!nk
Reputation – Taylor Swift

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Singularity – Jon Hopkins
Woman Worldwide – Justice — WINNER
Treehouse – Sofi Tukker
Oil of Every Pearl’s Un-Insides – Sophie
Lune Rouge – TOKiMONSTA

Best Dance Recording
“Northern Soul” – Above and Beyond f/ Richard Bedford
“Ultimatum” – Disclosure featuring Fatoumata Diawara
“Losing It” – Fisher
“Electricity” – Silk City & Dua Lipa f/ Diplo & Mark Ronson — WINNER
“Ghost Voices” – Virtual Self

Best Remixed Recording
“Audio” – LSD (CID remix)
“How Long” – Charlie Puth (EDX remix)
“Only Road” – Gabriel & Dresden f/ Sub Teal (Cosmic Gate remix)
“Stargazing” – Kygo f/ Justin Jesso (Kaskade remix)
“Walking Away” – HAIM (Mura Masa remix) – WINNER

Best Rock Performance
“Four Out of Five” – Arctic Monkeys
“When Bad Does Good” – Chris Cornell — WINNER
“Made an America” – The Fever 333
“Highway Tune” – Greta Van Fleet
“Uncomfortable” – Halestorm

Best Metal Performance
“Condemned to the Gallows” – Between the Buried and Me
“Honeycomb” – Deafheaven
“Electric Messiah” – High on Fire — WINNER
“Betrayer” – Trivium
“On My Teeth” – Underoath

Best Rock Song
“Black Smoke Rising” – Greta Van Fleet
“Jumpsuit” – Twenty One Pilots
“Mantra” – Bring Me the Horizon
“Masseduction” – St. Vincent — WINNER
“Rats” – Ghost

Best Rock Album
Rainier Fog – Alice in Chains
Mania – Fall Out Boy
Prequelle – Ghost
From the Fires – Greta Van Fleet — WINNER
Pacific Daydream – Weezer

Best Alternative Music Album
Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino – Arctic Monkeys
Colors – Beck — WINNER
Utopia – Björk
American Utopia – David Byrne
Masseduction – St. Vincent

Best Country Solo Performance
“Wouldn’t It Be Great?” – Loretta Lynn
“Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters” – Maren Morris
“Butterflies” – Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
“Millionaire” – Chris Stapleton
“Parallel Line” – Keith Urban

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
“Shoot Me Straight” – Brothers Osborne
“Tequila” – Dan + Shay — WINNER
“When Someone Stops Loving You” – Little Big Town
“Dear Hate” – Maren Morris f/ Vince Gill
“Meant to Be” – Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

Best Country Song
“Break Up in the End” – Cole Swindell
“Dear Hate” – Maren Morris f/ Vince Gill
“I Lived It” – Blake Shelton
“Space Cowboy” – Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
“Tequila” – Dan + Shay
“When Someone Stops Loving You” – Little Big Town

Best Country Album
Unapologetically – Kelsea Ballerini
Port Saint Joe – Brothers Osborne
Girl Going Nowhere – Ashley McBryde
Golden Hour – Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
From A Room: Volume 2 – Chris Stapleton

Best Reggae Album
As the World Turns – Black Uhuru
Reggae Forever – Etana
Rebellion Rises – Ziggy Marley
A Matter of Time – Protoje
44/876 – Sting & Shaggy — WINNER

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
Accessory to War (Neil deGrasse Tyson & Avis Lang) – Courtney B. Vance
Calypso – David Sedaris
Creative Quest – Questlove
Faith: A Journey for All – Jimmy Carter — WINNER
The Last Black Unicorn – Tiffany Haddish

Best Comedy Album
Annihilation – Patton Oswalt
Equanimity & The Bird Revelation – Dave Chappelle — WINNER
Noble Ape – Jim Gaffigan
Standup for Drummers – Fred Armisen
Tamborine – Chris Rock

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Call Me by Your Name – (Various Artists)
Luca Guadagnino, compilation producer; Robin Urdang, music supervisor
Deadpool 2 – (Various Artists)
David Leitch & Ryan Reynolds, compilation producers; John Houlihan, music supervisor
The Greatest Showman – Hugh Jackman (& Various Artists)
Alex Lacamoire, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul & Greg Wells, compilation producers
Lady Bird – (Various Artists)
Timothy J. Smith, compilation producer; Michael Hill & Brian Ross, music supervisors
Stranger Things – (Various Artists)
Timothy J. Smith, compilation producer; Nora Felder, music supervisor

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Black Panther – Ludwig Göransson, composer
Blade Runner 2049 – Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers
Coco – Michael Giacchino, composer
The Shape of Water – Alexandre Desplat, composer
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – John Williams, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media
“All the Stars” (from Black Panther) – Kendrick Lamar and SZA
“Mystery of Love” (from Call Me by Your Name) – Sufjan Stevens
“Remember Me” (from Coco) – Miguel f/ Natalia Lafourcade
“Shallow” (from A Star Is Born) – Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper — WINNER
“This Is Me” (from The Greatest Showman) – Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble

Best Recording Package
Be the Cowboy – Mitski (Mary Banas, art director)
Love Yourself: Tear – BTS (Doohee Lee, art director)
Masseduction – St. Vincent (Willo Perron, art director) — WINNER
The Offering – The Chairman (Qing-Yang Xiao, art director)
Well Kept Thing – Foxhole (Adam Moore, art director)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
All the Things That I Did and All the Things That I Didn’t Do – The Milk Carton Kids (Ryan Freeland & Kenneth Pattengale, engineers; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer)
Colors – Beck (Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers)  — WINNER
Earthtones – Bahamas (Robbie Lackritz, engineer; Philip Shaw Bova, mastering engineer)
Head Over Heels – Chromeo (Nathaniel Alford, Jason Evigan, Chris Galland, Tom Gardner, Patrick “P-Thugg” Gemayel, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Tony Hoffer, Derek Keota, Ian Kirkpatrick, David Macklovitch, Amber Mark, Manny Marroquin, Vaughn Oliver, Chris “TEK” O’Ryan, Morgan Taylor Reid & Gian Stone, engineers; Chris Gehringer & Michelle Mancini, mastering engineers)
Voicenotes – Charlie Puth (Manny Marroquin & Charlie Puth, engineers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer)

Best Music Film
Life in 12 Bars – Eric Clapton (Lili Fini Zanuck, video director)
Whitney – (Whitney Houston) (Kevin Macdonald, video director)
Quincy – Quincy Jones (Alan Hicks and Rashida Jones, video directors) — WINNER
Itzhak – Itzhak Perlman (Alison Chernick, video director)
The King – (Elvis Presley) (Eugene Jarecki, video director)

Read also: Accelerate Tv’s 2019 Grammy Award Predictions

Share This Post!